Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Scymnus subvillosus (Goeze, 1777)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Coccinellidae
Genus: Scymnus
Common name: Ladybird, Lady beetle, Ladybug
Species name: Scymnus subvillosus (Goeze, 1777)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Scymnus subvillosus Scymnus subvillosus
Distribution for Terceira Scymnus subvillosus
Distribution for São Jorge Scymnus subvillosus
Distribution for Faial Scymnus subvillosus
Distribution for São Miguel Scymnus subvillosus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back