Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Stethorus pusillus (Herbst, 1979)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Coccinellidae
Genus: Stethorus
Common name: Ladybird, Lady beetle, Ladybug
Species name: Stethorus pusillus (Herbst, 1979)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Stethorus pusillus Stethorus pusillus
Distribution for Terceira Stethorus pusillus
Distribution for São Jorge Stethorus pusillus
Distribution for Faial Stethorus pusillus
Distribution for São Miguel Stethorus pusillus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back