Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Holoparamecus caularum (Aubé, 1843)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Endomychidae
Genus: Holoparamecus
Common name: Handsome fungus beetle
Species name: Holoparamecus caularum (Aubé, 1843)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Holoparamecus caularum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Holoparamecus caularum Holoparamecus caularum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back