Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Ernobius mollis mollis (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Anobiidae
Genus: Ernobius
Common name: Cigarette beetle, Death watch beetle, Drugstore beetle, Furniture beetle, Powerpost beetle
Species name: Ernobius mollis mollis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Ernobius mollis mollis

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Ernobius mollis mollis Ernobius mollis mollis
Distribution for Terceira Ernobius mollis mollis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back