Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Anthrenus museorum (Linnaeus, 1761)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Dermestidae
Genus: Anthrenus
Common name: Museum beetle
Species name: Anthrenus museorum (Linnaeus, 1761)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Anthrenus museorum Anthrenus museorum Anthrenus museorum
Anthrenus museorum Anthrenus museorum Anthrenus museorum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Anthrenus museorum Anthrenus museorum
Distribution for São Miguel

Back