Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Athous azoricus Platia & Gudenzi, 2002

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Elateridae
Genus: Athous
Common name: Click beetle, Wireworm
Species name: Athous azoricus Platia & Gudenzi, 2002
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Athous azoricus Athous azoricus

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Athous azoricus Athous azoricus
Distribution for Flores Athous azoricus
Distribution for Graciosa Athous azoricus
Distribution for Terceira Athous azoricus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back