Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Heterota plumbea (Waterhouse, 1858)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Heterota
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Heterota plumbea (Waterhouse, 1858)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Heterota plumbea

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Heterota plumbea Heterota plumbea
Distribution for Flores Heterota plumbea
Distribution for Pico Heterota plumbea
Distribution on St. Maria

Back