Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Atheta palustris (Kiesenwetter, 1844)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Atheta
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Atheta palustris (Kiesenwetter, 1844)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Atheta palustris

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Atheta palustris Atheta palustris 
Distribution for Flores Atheta palustris 
Distribution for Terceira Atheta palustris 
Distribution for São Jorge Atheta palustris 
Distribution for Faial Atheta palustris 
Distribution for São Miguel Atheta palustris 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back