Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Gyrohypnus fracticornis (Müller, 1776)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Gyrohypnus
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Gyrohypnus fracticornis (Müller, 1776)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Gyrohypnus fracticornis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Gyrohypnus fracticornis Gyrohypnus fracticornis 
Distribution for Flores Gyrohypnus fracticornis 
Distribution for Graciosa Gyrohypnus fracticornis 
Distribution for Terceira Gyrohypnus fracticornis 
Distribution for Pico Gyrohypnus fracticornis 
Distribution for São Jorge Gyrohypnus fracticornis 
Distribution for Faial Gyrohypnus fracticornis 
Distribution for São Miguel Gyrohypnus fracticornis 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back