Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Hypomedon debilicornis (Wollaston, 1857)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Hypomedon
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Hypomedon debilicornis (Wollaston, 1857)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Hypomedon debilicornis

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Hypomedon debilicornis Hypomedon debilicornis
Distribution for Flores Hypomedon debilicornis
Distribution for Pico Hypomedon debilicornis
Distribution for Faial Hypomedon debilicornis
Distribution for São Miguel Hypomedon debilicornis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back