Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Stenus guttula guttula Müller, 1821

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Stenus
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Stenus guttula guttula Müller, 1821
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Stenus guttula guttula

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Stenus guttula guttula Stenus guttula guttula
Distribution for Flores Stenus guttula guttula
Distribution for Terceira Stenus guttula guttula
Distribution for São Jorge Stenus guttula guttula
Distribution for Faial Stenus guttula guttula
Distribution for São Miguel Stenus guttula guttula
Distribution on St. Maria

Back