Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Ptenidium pusillum (Gyllenhal, 1808)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Ptiliidae
Genus: Ptenidium
Common name: Featherwing beetle, Pygmy beetle
Species name: Ptenidium pusillum (Gyllenhal, 1808)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Ptenidium pusillum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Ptenidium pusillum Ptenidium pusillum 
Distribution for Flores Ptenidium pusillum 
Distribution for Terceira Ptenidium pusillum 
Distribution for Pico Ptenidium pusillum 
Distribution for Faial Ptenidium pusillum 
Distribution for São Miguel Ptenidium pusillum 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back