Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Acupalpus flavicollis (Sturm, 1825)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Carabidae
Genus: Acupalpus
Common name: Ground beetle
Species name: Acupalpus flavicollis (Sturm, 1825)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Acupalpus flavicollis Acupalpus flavicollis Acupalpus flavicollis

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Acupalpus flavicollis Acupalpus flavicollis
Distribution for Terceira Acupalpus flavicollis
Distribution for Faial

Back