Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Perigona nigriceps (Dejean, 1831)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Carabidae
Genus: Perigona
Common name: Ground beetle
Species name: Perigona nigriceps (Dejean, 1831)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Perigona nigriceps Perigona nigriceps

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Perigona nigriceps Perigona nigriceps
Distribution for Graciosa Perigona nigriceps
Distribution for Terceira Perigona nigriceps
Distribution for Faial Perigona nigriceps
Distribution for São Miguel Perigona nigriceps
Distribution on St. Maria

Back