Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Notiophilus quadripunctatus Dejean, 1826

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Carabidae
Genus: Notiophilus
Common name: Ground beetle
Species name: Notiophilus quadripunctatus Dejean, 1826
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Notiophilus quadripunctatus Notiophilus quadripunctatus Notiophilus quadripunctatus

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Notiophilus quadripunctatus Notiophilus quadripunctatus
Distribution for Terceira Notiophilus quadripunctatus
Distribution for São Miguel Notiophilus quadripunctatus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back