Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Calosoma olivieri Dejean, 1831

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Carabidae
Genus: Calosoma
Common name: Ground beetle
Species name: Calosoma olivieri Dejean, 1831
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Calosoma olivieri Calosoma olivieri Calosoma olivieri
Calosoma olivieri Calosoma olivieri

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Calosoma olivieri Calosoma olivieri
Distribution for Corvo Calosoma olivieri
Distribution for Flores Calosoma olivieri
Distribution for Graciosa Calosoma olivieri
Distribution for Terceira Calosoma olivieri
Distribution for Pico Calosoma olivieri
Distribution for São Jorge Calosoma olivieri
Distribution for Faial Calosoma olivieri
Distribution for São Miguel Calosoma olivieri
Distribution on St. Maria

Back