Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Oxychilus furtadoi Martins, 1989

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Zonitidae
Genus: Oxychilus
Common name: Snail
Species name: Oxychilus furtadoi Martins, 1989
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

Oxychilus furtadoi Oxychilus furtadoi Oxychilus furtadoi
Oxychilus furtadoi Oxychilus furtadoi Oxychilus furtadoi

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

(TER)

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Oxychilus furtadoi Oxychilus furtadoi
Distribution for Terceira

Back