Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Physella acuta (Draparnaud, 1805)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Basommatophora
Family: Physidae
Genus: Physella
Common name: Snail
Species name: Physella acuta (Draparnaud, 1805)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

AZ

COR

FLO

(GRA)

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Physella acuta Physella acuta
Distribution for Terceira Physella acuta
Distribution for São Miguel Physella acuta
Distribution on St. Maria

Back