Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Moreletina horripila (Morelet & Drouët, 1857)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Hygromiidae
Genus: Moreletina
Common name: Snail
Species name: Moreletina horripila (Morelet & Drouët, 1857)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

Moreletina horripila Moreletina horripila

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

(SMR)

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Moreletina horripila Moreletina horripila
Distribution for Corvo Moreletina horripila
Distribution for Flores Moreletina horripila
Distribution for Graciosa Moreletina horripila
Distribution for Terceira Moreletina horripila
Distribution for Pico Moreletina horripila
Distribution for S√£o Jorge Moreletina horripila
Distribution for Faial Moreletina horripila
Distribution for S√£o Miguel Moreletina horripila
Distribution on St. Maria

Back