Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Oestophora barbula (Rossmässler, 1838)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Helicidae
Genus: Oestophora
Common name: Snail
Species name: Oestophora barbula (Rossmässler, 1838)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Ant├│nio Frias Martins

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

(SMR)

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Oestophora barbula Oestophora barbula
Distribution for Corvo Oestophora barbula
Distribution for Flores Oestophora barbula
Distribution for Graciosa Oestophora barbula
Distribution for Terceira Oestophora barbula
Distribution for Pico Oestophora barbula
Distribution for São Jorge Oestophora barbula
Distribution for Faial Oestophora barbula
Distribution for São Miguel Oestophora barbula
Distribution on St. Maria

Back