Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Arion lusitanicus Mabille, 1868

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Arionidae
Genus: Arion
Common name: Slug
Species name: Arion lusitanicus Mabille, 1868
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

AZ

(COR)

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Arion lusitanicus Arion lusitanicus
Distribution for Corvo Arion lusitanicus
Distribution for Flores Arion lusitanicus
Distribution for Graciosa Arion lusitanicus
Distribution for Terceira Arion lusitanicus
Distribution for Pico Arion lusitanicus
Distribution for São Jorge Arion lusitanicus
Distribution for Faial Arion lusitanicus
Distribution for São Miguel Arion lusitanicus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back