Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Arion intermedius Normand, 1852

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Arionidae
Genus: Arion
Common name: Slug
Species name: Arion intermedius Normand, 1852
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

AZ

(COR)

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Arion intermedius Arion intermedius
Distribution for Corvo Arion intermedius
Distribution for Flores Arion intermedius
Distribution for Terceira Arion intermedius
Distribution for Pico Arion intermedius
Distribution for São Jorge Arion intermedius
Distribution for Faial Arion intermedius
Distribution for São Miguel Arion intermedius
Distribution on St. Maria

Back