Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Moreletina vespertina (Morelet, 1860)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Hygromiidae
Genus: Moreletina
Common name: Snail
Species name: Moreletina vespertina (Morelet, 1860)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

Moreletina vespertina

AZ

COR

FLO

(GRA)

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Moreletina vespertina Moreletina vespertina
Distribution for Terceira Moreletina vespertina
Distribution for Pico Moreletina vespertina
Distribution for São Jorge Moreletina vespertina
Distribution for Faial

Back