Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Vitrea contracta (Westerlund, 1871)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Zonitidae
Genus: Vitrea
Common name: Snail
Species name: Vitrea contracta (Westerlund, 1871)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Vitrea contracta Vitrea contracta
Distribution for Corvo Vitrea contracta
Distribution for Flores Vitrea contracta
Distribution for Graciosa Vitrea contracta
Distribution for Terceira Vitrea contracta
Distribution for Pico Vitrea contracta
Distribution for São Jorge Vitrea contracta
Distribution for Faial Vitrea contracta
Distribution for São Miguel Vitrea contracta
Distribution on St. Maria

Back