Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Napaeus pruninus (Gould, 1846)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Enidae
Genus: Napaeus
Common name: Snail
Species name: Napaeus pruninus (Gould, 1846)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

Napaeus pruninus

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Napaeus pruninus Napaeus pruninus
Distribution for Corvo Napaeus pruninus
Distribution for Flores Napaeus pruninus
Distribution for Graciosa Napaeus pruninus
Distribution for Terceira Napaeus pruninus
Distribution for Pico Napaeus pruninus
Distribution for São Jorge Napaeus pruninus
Distribution for Faial Napaeus pruninus
Distribution for São Miguel Napaeus pruninus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back