Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Napaeus delibutus (Morelet & Drouët, 1857)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Enidae
Genus: Napaeus
Common name: Snail
Species name: Napaeus delibutus (Morelet & Drouët, 1857)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

Napaeus delibutus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

(TER)

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Napaeus delibutus Napaeus delibutus
Distribution for Corvo Napaeus delibutus
Distribution for Flores Napaeus delibutus
Distribution for Terceira Napaeus delibutus
Distribution for Pico Napaeus delibutus
Distribution for S√£o Jorge Napaeus delibutus
Distribution for Faial Napaeus delibutus
Distribution for S√£o Miguel

Back