Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Napaeus tremulans (Mousson, 1858)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Enidae
Genus: Napaeus
Common name: Snail
Species name: Napaeus tremulans (Mousson, 1858)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

Napaeus tremulans Napaeus tremulans Napaeus tremulans
Napaeus tremulans

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

(FAI)

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Napaeus tremulans Napaeus tremulans
Distribution for São Miguel Napaeus tremulans
Distribution on St. Maria

Back