Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Napaeus vulgaris (Morelet & Drouët, 1857)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Enidae
Genus: Napaeus
Common name: Snail
Species name: Napaeus vulgaris (Morelet & Drouët, 1857)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

Napaeus vulgaris

AZ

(COR)

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Napaeus vulgaris Napaeus vulgaris
Distribution for Corvo Napaeus vulgaris
Distribution for Flores Napaeus vulgaris
Distribution for Graciosa Napaeus vulgaris
Distribution for Terceira Napaeus vulgaris
Distribution for Pico Napaeus vulgaris
Distribution for S√£o Jorge Napaeus vulgaris
Distribution for Faial Napaeus vulgaris
Distribution for S√£o Miguel Napaeus vulgaris
Distribution on St. Maria

Back