Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Napaeus forbesianus (Morelet & Drouët, 1857)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Enidae
Genus: Napaeus
Common name: Snail
Species name: Napaeus forbesianus (Morelet & Drouët, 1857)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

Napaeus forbesianus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

(PIC)

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Napaeus forbesianus Napaeus forbesianus
Distribution for Flores Napaeus forbesianus
Distribution for Graciosa Napaeus forbesianus
Distribution for Terceira Napaeus forbesianus
Distribution for Pico Napaeus forbesianus
Distribution for S√£o Jorge Napaeus forbesianus
Distribution for Faial Napaeus forbesianus
Distribution for S√£o Miguel Napaeus forbesianus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back