Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Vertigo pygmaea (Draparnaud, 1801)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Vertiginidae
Genus: Vertigo
Common name: Snail
Species name: Vertigo pygmaea (Draparnaud, 1801)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

(PIC)

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Vertigo pygmaea Vertigo pygmaea
Distribution for Corvo Vertigo pygmaea
Distribution for Flores Vertigo pygmaea
Distribution for Graciosa Vertigo pygmaea
Distribution for Terceira Vertigo pygmaea
Distribution for Pico Vertigo pygmaea
Distribution for São Jorge Vertigo pygmaea
Distribution for Faial Vertigo pygmaea
Distribution for São Miguel Vertigo pygmaea
Distribution on St. Maria

Back