Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Spermodea monas (Morelet, 1860)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Valloniidae
Genus: Spermodea
Common name: Snail
Species name: Spermodea monas (Morelet, 1860)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

Spermodea monas

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

(SMG)

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Spermodea monas Spermodea monas
Distribution for Flores Spermodea monas
Distribution for Graciosa Spermodea monas
Distribution for Pico Spermodea monas
Distribution for São Jorge Spermodea monas
Distribution for Faial Spermodea monas
Distribution for São Miguel Spermodea monas
Distribution on St. Maria

Back