Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Acanthinula azorica Pilsbry, 1926

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Valloniidae
Genus: Acanthinula
Common name: Snail
Species name: Acanthinula azorica Pilsbry, 1926
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

Acanthinula azorica

AZ

COR

(FLO)

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Acanthinula azorica Acanthinula azorica
Distribution for Flores Acanthinula azorica
Distribution for Graciosa Acanthinula azorica
Distribution for Terceira Acanthinula azorica
Distribution for Pico Acanthinula azorica
Distribution for São Jorge Acanthinula azorica
Distribution for Faial Acanthinula azorica
Distribution for São Miguel Acanthinula azorica
Distribution on St. Maria

Back