Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Testacella maugei Férussac, 1819

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Testacellidae
Genus: Testacella
Common name: Snail
Species name: Testacella maugei Férussac, 1819
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

(TER)

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Testacella maugei Testacella maugei
Distribution for Corvo Testacella maugei
Distribution for Flores Testacella maugei
Distribution for Graciosa Testacella maugei
Distribution for Terceira Testacella maugei
Distribution for Pico Testacella maugei
Distribution for São Jorge Testacella maugei
Distribution for Faial Testacella maugei
Distribution for São Miguel Testacella maugei
Distribution on St. Maria

Back