Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Leiostyla rugulosa (Morelet, 1860)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Pupillidae
Genus: Leiostyla
Common name: Snail
Species name: Leiostyla rugulosa (Morelet, 1860)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

Leiostyla rugulosa

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

(TER)

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Leiostyla rugulosa Leiostyla rugulosa
Distribution for Graciosa Leiostyla rugulosa
Distribution for Pico Leiostyla rugulosa
Distribution for São Jorge Leiostyla rugulosa
Distribution for Faial Leiostyla rugulosa
Distribution for São Miguel

Back