Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Lauria fasciolata (Morelet, 1860)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Pupillidae
Genus: Lauria
Common name: Snail
Species name: Lauria fasciolata (Morelet, 1860)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

Lauria fasciolata

AZ

(COR)

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Lauria fasciolata Lauria fasciolata
Distribution for Corvo Lauria fasciolata
Distribution for Flores Lauria fasciolata
Distribution for Graciosa Lauria fasciolata
Distribution for Terceira Lauria fasciolata
Distribution for Pico Lauria fasciolata
Distribution for São Jorge Lauria fasciolata
Distribution for Faial Lauria fasciolata
Distribution for São Miguel Lauria fasciolata
Distribution on St. Maria

Back