Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Leiostyla fuscidula (Morelet, 1860)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Pupillidae
Genus: Leiostyla
Common name: Snail
Species name: Leiostyla fuscidula (Morelet, 1860)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

Leiostyla fuscidula

AZ

(COR)

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Leiostyla fuscidula Leiostyla fuscidula
Distribution for Corvo Leiostyla fuscidula
Distribution for Flores Leiostyla fuscidula
Distribution for Graciosa Leiostyla fuscidula
Distribution for Terceira Leiostyla fuscidula
Distribution for Pico Leiostyla fuscidula
Distribution for São Jorge Leiostyla fuscidula
Distribution for Faial Leiostyla fuscidula
Distribution for São Miguel Leiostyla fuscidula
Distribution on St. Maria

Back