Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Milax gagates (Draparnaud, 1801)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Milacidae
Genus: Milax
Common name: Slug
Species name: Milax gagates (Draparnaud, 1801)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

AZ

COR

(FLO)

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Milax gagates Milax gagates
Distribution for Corvo Milax gagates
Distribution for Flores Milax gagates
Distribution for Graciosa Milax gagates
Distribution for Terceira Milax gagates
Distribution for Pico Milax gagates
Distribution for São Jorge Milax gagates
Distribution for Faial Milax gagates
Distribution for São Miguel Milax gagates
Distribution on St. Maria

Back