Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Limacus flavus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Limacidae
Genus: Limacus
Common name: Slug
Species name: Limacus flavus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

(SMG)

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Limacus flavus Limacus flavus
Distribution for Corvo Limacus flavus
Distribution for Flores Limacus flavus
Distribution for Graciosa Limacus flavus
Distribution for Terceira Limacus flavus
Distribution for Pico Limacus flavus
Distribution for São Jorge Limacus flavus
Distribution for Faial Limacus flavus
Distribution for São Miguel Limacus flavus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back