Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Leptaxis erubescens (Lowe, 1831)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Hygromiidae
Genus: Leptaxis
Common name: Snail
Species name: Leptaxis erubescens (Lowe, 1831)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

(PIC)

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Leptaxis erubescens Leptaxis erubescens
Distribution for Terceira Leptaxis erubescens
Distribution for São Miguel

Back