Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Lymnaea peregra (Müller, 1774)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Basommatophora
Family: Lymnaeidae
Genus: Lymnaea
Common name: Snail
Species name: Lymnaea peregra (Müller, 1774)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Ant├│nio Frias Martins

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

(FAI)

SMG

SMR

X

X

Lymnaea peregra Lymnaea peregra
Distribution for São Miguel

Back