Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Paludinella littorina (Delle Chiage, 1828)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Caenogastropoda
Family: Assimineidae
Genus: Paludinella
Common name: Sea snail
Species name: Paludinella littorina (Delle Chiage, 1828)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

(SMG)

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Paludinella littorina Paludinella littorina
Distribution for Graciosa Paludinella littorina
Distribution for Terceira Paludinella littorina
Distribution for São Miguel Paludinella littorina
Distribution on St. Maria

Back