Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Pseudomelampus exiguus (Lowe, 1832)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Archaeopulmonata
Family: Ellobiidae
Genus: Pseudomelampus
Common name: Snail
Species name: Pseudomelampus exiguus (Lowe, 1832)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

AZ

COR

(FLO)

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Pseudomelampus exiguus Pseudomelampus exiguus
Distribution for Corvo Pseudomelampus exiguus
Distribution for Flores Pseudomelampus exiguus
Distribution for Graciosa Pseudomelampus exiguus
Distribution for Terceira Pseudomelampus exiguus
Distribution for Pico Pseudomelampus exiguus
Distribution for São Jorge Pseudomelampus exiguus
Distribution for Faial Pseudomelampus exiguus
Distribution for São Miguel Pseudomelampus exiguus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back