Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Pedipes pedipes (Bruguière, 1789)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Archaeopulmonata
Family: Ellobiidae
Genus: Pedipes
Common name: Snail
Species name: Pedipes pedipes (Bruguière, 1789)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

(FAI)

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Pedipes pedipes Pedipes pedipes
Distribution for Corvo Pedipes pedipes
Distribution for Flores Pedipes pedipes
Distribution for Graciosa Pedipes pedipes
Distribution for Terceira Pedipes pedipes
Distribution for Pico Pedipes pedipes
Distribution for S√£o Jorge Pedipes pedipes
Distribution for Faial Pedipes pedipes
Distribution for S√£o Miguel Pedipes pedipes
Distribution on St. Maria

Back