Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Pisidium casertanum (Poli, 1791)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Bivalvia
Order: Veneroida
Family: Sphaeriidae
Genus: Pisidium
Common name: Bivalve
Species name: Pisidium casertanum (Poli, 1791)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

(SJG)

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Pisidium casertanum Pisidium casertanum
Distribution for Flores Pisidium casertanum
Distribution for Terceira Pisidium casertanum
Distribution for Pico Pisidium casertanum
Distribution for Faial Pisidium casertanum
Distribution for São Miguel Pisidium casertanum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back