Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Carychium ibazoricum Bank & Gittenberger, 1985

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Archaeopulmonata
Family: Ellobiidae
Genus: Carychium
Common name: Snail
Species name: Carychium ibazoricum Bank & Gittenberger, 1985
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

Carychium ibazoricum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

(SJG)

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Carychium ibazoricum Carychium ibazoricum
Distribution for Corvo Carychium ibazoricum
Distribution for Flores Carychium ibazoricum
Distribution for Graciosa Carychium ibazoricum
Distribution for Terceira Carychium ibazoricum
Distribution for Pico Carychium ibazoricum
Distribution for São Jorge Carychium ibazoricum
Distribution for Faial Carychium ibazoricum
Distribution for São Miguel Carychium ibazoricum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back