Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Carychium minimum Müller, 1774

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Archaeopulmonata
Family: Ellobiidae
Genus: Carychium
Common name: Snail
Species name: Carychium minimum Müller, 1774
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Ant├│nio Frias Martins

AZ

(COR)

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Carychium minimum Carychium minimum
Distribution for Flores Carychium minimum
Distribution for Graciosa Carychium minimum
Distribution for São Miguel Carychium minimum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back