Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Truncatella subcylindrica (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Caenogastropoda
Family: Truncatellidae
Genus: Truncatella
Common name: Sea snail
Species name: Truncatella subcylindrica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

AZ

(COR)

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Truncatella subcylindrica Truncatella subcylindrica
Distribution for Graciosa Truncatella subcylindrica
Distribution for Terceira Truncatella subcylindrica
Distribution for São Miguel

Back