Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Oxychilus draparnaudi (Beck, 1837)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Zonitidae
Genus: Oxychilus
Common name: Snail
Species name: Oxychilus draparnaudi (Beck, 1837)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

(SJG)

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Oxychilus draparnaudi Oxychilus draparnaudi
Distribution for Corvo Oxychilus draparnaudi
Distribution for Flores Oxychilus draparnaudi
Distribution for Graciosa Oxychilus draparnaudi
Distribution for Terceira Oxychilus draparnaudi
Distribution for Pico Oxychilus draparnaudi
Distribution for São Jorge Oxychilus draparnaudi
Distribution for Faial Oxychilus draparnaudi
Distribution for São Miguel Oxychilus draparnaudi
Distribution on St. Maria

Back