Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Plutonia angulosa (Morelet, 1860)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Vitrinidae
Genus: Plutonia
Common name: Slug
Species name: Plutonia angulosa (Morelet, 1860)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

Plutonia angulosa

AZ

COR

(FLO)

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Plutonia angulosa Plutonia angulosa
Distribution on St. Maria

Back