Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Plutonia brumalis (Morelet, 1860)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Vitrinidae
Genus: Plutonia
Common name: Slug
Species name: Plutonia brumalis (Morelet, 1860)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

Plutonia brumalis

AZ

(COR)

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Plutonia brumalis Plutonia brumalis
Distribution for Flores Plutonia brumalis
Distribution for Terceira Plutonia brumalis
Distribution for Pico Plutonia brumalis
Distribution for São Jorge Plutonia brumalis
Distribution for Faial Plutonia brumalis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back